Tourdaten

PATTI SMITH

10.06. Hamburg, Stadtpark
12.06. Berlin, Citadel Music Festival
13.06. Dresden, Junge Garde
15.06. Stuttgart, Freilichtbühne Killesberg
16.06. Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle

THE SONIC DAWN

21.05. Oldenburg, Polyestival
22.05. Düsseldorf, R25 Kulturschlachthof
23.05. Karlsruhe, KOHI

SONICS

24.04. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal

SONS OF APOLLO

28.02. Karlsruhe, Crystal Ballroom
29.02. Karlsruhe, Crystal Ballroom
10.03. CH-Pratteln, Z7
21.03. NL-Eindhoven, Prognosis Festival

STATUS QUO

24.10. Rietberg, Cultura
25.10. Karlsruhe, Schwarzwaldhalle
27.10. Rostock, Stadthalle
28.10. Magdeburg, Getec Arena
30.10. Neu-Ulm, Ratiopharm Arena
31.10. Lingen, EmslandArena
02.11. Hof, Freiheitshalle
03.11. Saarbrücken, Saarlandhalle
05.11. Hamburg, Sporthalle*
11.11. München, Olympiahalle*
15.11. Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle*
17.11. Leipzig, Haus Auensee*
18.11. Hannover, Swiss Live Halle*
20.11. Düsseldorf, Mitsubishi Electric Halle*
21.11. Berlin, Max-Schmeling-Halle*
*Special Guest: Manfred Mann´s Earth Band

STEAMING SATELLITES

15.04. Karlsruhe, Substage Café
16.04. Osnabrück, Popsalon Festival
17.04. Dresden. Beatpol (Polimagie Festival)
18.04. Berlin, BiNuu
21.04. Hamburg, Nochtspeicher
22.04. Köln, Helios 37
23.04. Frankfurt, Zoom
24.04. München, Technikum
25.04. A-Innsbruck, Music Hall
27.04. A-Graz, Orpheum
28.04. A-Linz, Posthof
29.04. Regensburg, Alte Mälzerei
30.04. Konstanz, Kulturladen
11.05. Salzburg, Szene
12.05. A-Wien, Arena

ERIC STECKEL

06.03. Dresden, Tante JU
09.03. München, Backstage Club
10.03. Münster, Hot Jazz Club
11.03. Hamburg, Downtown Blues Club
12.03. Dortmund, Musiktheater Piano
16.03. Erfurt, Museumskeller
17.03. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
18.03. Berlin, Quasimodo
20.03. Braunschweig, Roter Saal
21.03. Düsseldorf, Pitcher
26.03. A-Wien, Reigen
30.03. A-Salzburg, Rockhouse

THE STEEL WOODS

17.07. Isernhagen, Blues Garage

STERN COMBO MEISSEN

08.05. Altenburg, Brüderkirche
09.05. Reichenbach, Neuberinhaus
10.05. Wanzleben, Scheune
06.06. Diensdorf-Radlow, Alte Schulscheune
28.06. Lübben, Paul-Gerhardt-Kirche
18.07. Lichtentanne, Burg Schönfels
21.07. Prerow, Freilichtbühne
22.07. Bergen, St.-Marien-Kirche
24.07. Ostseebad Baabe, Kurparkbühne (Eintritt frei)
25.07. Stralsund, Kulturkirche St. Jakobi
26.07. Usedom, St.-Marien-Kirche
27.07. Kühlingsborn, St.-Johannis-Kirche
28.08. Geringswalde, Freilichtbühne (Stadtfest Open Air) (Eintritt frei)
18.09. Dresden, Lukaskirche
03.10. Arnstadt, Schlossgarten
16.10. Berlin, VereinsKulturHaus Bornholm II

STING

Sting setzt seine "My Songs"-Tour fort!

15.06. Köln, Lanxess Arena
16.06. Erfurt, Messehalle
20.06. Hamburg, Stadtpark
27.06. Neu-Ulm, Wiley-Sportpark
28.06. Halle (Westfalen), Gerry-Weber-Sportpark
29.06. Berlin, Zitadelle
06.07. München, Tollwood
09.07. Bonn, Kunst!rasen
11.07. Würzburg, Residenzplatz
20.07. Tüssling, Schlosspark Tüssling
14.10. Oberhausen, König-Pilsener-Arena
15.10. Hamburg, Barclaycard Arena
16.10. Leipzig, Quaterback Immobilien Arena
18.10. CH-Zürich, Hallenstadion

STONEFIELD

06.03. Leipzig, Ilses Erika
07.03. Hannover, Café Glocksee
08.03. München, Milla Club
09.03. Köln, Blue Shell

SUEDE

18.10. Berlin, Tempodrom

SWANS

25.04. Leipzig, Conne Island
26.04. A-Krems, Stadtsaal
28.04. Berlin, Festsaal Kreuzberg
05.05. Hamburg, Uebel & Gefährlich
13.05. CH-Zürich, Rote Fabrik
18.05. Wiesbaden, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
23.05. Köln, Gebäude 9

GEOFF TATE

04.04. CH-Luzern, Konzerthaus Schüür
05.04. A-Wörgl, Komma
07.04. Nürnberg, Der Hirsch
08.04. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
11.04. Mannheim, 7er-Club
12.04. Siegburg, Kubana
17.04. Hamburg, Kulturpalast

TEN YEARS AFTER

26.04. Dresden, Alter Schlachthof
01.05. Koblenz, Rhein-Mosel-Halle
02.05. St. Ingbert, Stadthalle
28.05. Gronau, Bürgerhalle *
29.05. Hagen, Stadthalle *
31.05. Rockenhausen, Donnerberghalle *
14.11. Winterbach, Salierhalle *
28.11. Erfurt, HsD
* mit Manfred Mann's Earth Band

THIS WILL DESTROY YOU

25.06. Köln, Club Volta
26.06. Karlsruhe, Jubez (Dudefest)
27.06. Berlin, Lido
02.09. Hamburg, headCRASH

Threshold

02.04. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
03.04. Rheine, Hypothalamus
04.04. Reichenbach, Art Rock Festival VIII

RALPH TOWNER

Der Oregon-Gitarrist solo!

20.06. Peitz, Open-Air-Bühne am Festungsturm

WALTER TROUT

06.05. Worpswede, Music Hall
07.05. Hamburg, Markthalle
08.05. Losheim, Eisenbahnhalle
09.05. Köln, Stollwerck (Blues Alive Festival)
10.05. Bensheim, Musiktheater Rex
18.05. Hannover, Bluesgarage
27.05. CH-Zürich, Kaufleuten
09.06. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
10.06. Freiburg, Jazzhaus

UFO

25.06. Memmingen, Kaminwerk
26.06. Berlin, Galaxy
27.06. Torgau, Kulturbastion Open Air
01.07. Bochum, Zeche
02.07. Bremen, Modernes
16.07. Köln, Kantine
17.07. Frankfurt, Batschkapp
18.07. Enderndorf, Lieder am See Festival
19.07. München, Backstage
20.07. Tübingen, Sudhaus Waldbühne
16.10. Kassel, Musiktheater
17.10. Erfurt, HsD
18.10. Braunschweig, Westend
26.10. Augsburg, Spectrum
27.10. Heidelberg, Halle 02
31.10. Dresden, Tante JU

ALLY VENABLE

20.03. Mannheim, Hauptbahnhof
21.03. Seelow, Kreiskulturhaus (Blues Rock Fest)
22.03. Starkenberg. Kuhstall Tanna
23.03. Limburg, JVA
24.03. Kassel, Theaterstübchen
25.03. Bremen, Meisenfrei
26.03. Dortmund, Blue Notez
31.03. A-Wien, Reigen (Vienna Blues Spring)
01.04. Rimsting, Blues Club Chiemgau
02.04. Eppstein, Wunderbar Weite Welt
03.04. Berlin. Kiste
04.04. Münster, Hot Jazz Club
05.04. Bonn, Harmonie
06.04. Weinheim, Muddy’s Club
07.04. Bad Wünnenberg, Privat Show

THE WATCH

21.02. Unna, Lindenbrauerei
20.03. Reichenbach, Bergkeller
21.03. Schwetzingen, Lutherhaus
27.03. Hamburg, Downtown Bluesclub
24.04. Landau, Universum Kinocenter
25.04. Bochum, Riff
08.05. Bünde, Universum
09.05. Ahlen, Schuhfabrik Bistro
15.05. Dortmund, Pauluskirche
16.05. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
05.12. Bensheim, Parktheater

THE WEIGHT

06.03. A-Wien, Szene
13.03. A-Salzburg, Rockhouse
14.03. A-Dornbirn, Conrad Sohm
20.03. A-Ebensee, Kino
21.03. A-Graz, Orpheum
27.03. Bremerhaven, Rock Center
28.03. Schwerin, Speicher
02.04. Jena, KuBa
03.04. Oldenburg, Cadillac
04.04. Oberhausen, Resonanzwerk
16.04. Rimsting, Feuerwehrhaus
17.04. München, Strom
18.04. Berlin, Kiste
23.04. Karlsruhe, Alte Hackerei
24.04. Ulm, Roxy
25.04. Ravensburg, Zehntscheuer
29.04. Nürnberg, Z-Bau
30.04. Dessau, Grüner Baum
01.05. Lübeck, Maifest Treibsand
02.05. Rostock, Zwischenbau
03.06. Hannover, Lux
04.06. Köln, Blue Shell
05.06. Twistringen, Ziegelei Open Air
13.06. A-Nova Rock Festival
02.08. Breitenbach am Herzberg, Burg Herzberg Festival

WELLBAD

27.02. Dortmund, Piano
28.02. Salzgitter, Kniestedter Kirche
12.03. Bonn, Harmonie (WDR Rockpalast)
03.04. Stuttgart, Club Zentral
04.04. Meidelstetten, Adler

PAUL WELLER

26.05. Hamburg, Docks
27.05. Berlin, Huxleys
28.05. Köln, Live Music Hall
30.05. Frankfurt, Batschkapp
15.07. Stuttgart, Im Wizemann
17.07. München, Muffathalle

EMILY JANE WHITE

05.02. Düsseldorf, Kassette
27.02. Frankfurt, Nachtleben
29.02. Tübingen, Südhaus

WHITESNAKE

17.05. München, Zenith*
21.05. Berlin, Verti Music Hall*
22.05. Hamburg, Sporthalle Hamburg*
24.05. Dortmund, Warsteiner Music Hall
26.05. Stuttgart, Porsche-Arena
*Special Guest: Europe

HANNAH WICKLUND AND THE STEPPIN´ STONES

31.05. Schöppingen, Grolsch Blues Festival
10.06. Hamburg, Nochtwache
11.06. Berlin, Privatclub
31.07. Breitenbach, Burg Herzberg Festival
01.08. Raversbeuren, Lott Festival

WILLE AND THE BANDITS

02.05. Obergünzburg, Willofs Veteranentreffen
03.05. Passau, Café Museum
04.05. A-Salzburg, Rockhouse
05.05. Bonn, Harmonie
06.05. Erfurt, Museumskeller
07.05. Rüsselsheim, Rind
08.05. Winterbach, Strandbar 51
09.05. Habach, Village
13.05. Düsseldorf, Pitcher
14.05. Aachen, Musikbunker
15.05. Ahlen, Schuhfabrik
16.05. Isernhagen, Blues Garage
17.05. Bremen, Meisenfrei
19.05. Freising, Uferlos Festival
22.05. Hamburg, Downtown
23.05. Leer, Zollhaus
24.05. Homburg, Maifest

RAY WILSON

21.02. CH-Bern, ONO
22.02. CH-Bern, ONO
23.02. Knittlingen, Cellarium
27.02. Freiburg, Wodan Halle
28.02. Freiburg, Wodan Halle
12.03. Bünde, Universum
13.03. Waldfischbach-Burgalben, Bürgerhaus Schuhfabrik
14.03. Mörfelden-Walldorf, Bürgerhaus Mörfelden
19.03. Ingelheim am Rhein, Kultur und Kongresshalle
20.03. Grebenhain-Crainfeld, Vogelsberger Hof
21.03. Mannheim, Capitol
26.03. Zella-Mehlis, Hotel Waldmühle
27.03. Kornwestheim, Das K
28.03. Nürnberg, Hubertsaal
03.04. Rostock, Ursprung
04.04. Rostock, Ursprung
05.04. Reichenbach, Neuberinhaus
17.04. Magdeburg, Johanniskirche
18.04. Salzgitter, Kulturscheune
23.04. Remscheid, Kulturzentrum Klosterkirche
25.04. Affalter, Gasthof zur Linde
01.05. Hamburg, Downtown Bluesclub
02.05. Bremen, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
08.05. Osnabrück, Rosenhof
09.05. Isernhagen, Blues Garage
29.05. Schafstedt, Kerzenhof
30.05. Schafstedt, Kerzenhof
18.06. Bonfeld, Schlosspark
19.06. Wernigerode, Marktplatz
26.06. Syke, DGH Wachendorf
17.07. Duisburg, Stadtfest
25.07. Wanfried, Wanfrieder Hafen
01.08. Neubrandenburg, Konzertkirche
02.08. Rostock, Kurhaus Warnemünde
13.08. Norddorf/Amrum, Gemeindehaus Norddorf
14.08. Glücksburg, Schloss Glücksburg
15.08. Reuβenköge, Hof Elizabethbay
20.08. Herxheim, Pätzelfeschd Open Air
22.08. Berlin, Freiluftkino Friedrichshagen
18.09. Wiesbaden, Ringkirche
19.09. Würzburg, Johanniskirche
24.09. Datteln, Martin-Luther-Kirche
25.09. Menden, Wilhelmshöhe
26.09. Warburg, Mehrzweckhalle Scherfede
09.10. Celle, CD-Kaserne
10.10. Leipzig, Peterskirche
11.10. Dresden, Lukaskirche
15.10. Karlsruhe, JubeZ
16.10. Oberndorf am Neckar, Augustiner Klosterkirche
17.10. Butzbach, Bürgerhaus
22.10. Dudenhofen, Festhalle
24.10. Heidenheim , Lokschuppen
29.10. Stolpen, Burg
30.10. Stolpen, Burg
31.10. Hamburg, Downtown Bluesclub
06.11. Worpswede, Music Hall Worpswede
07.11. Hildesheim, Audimax Hildesheim
08.11. Chemnitz, St. Markus-Kirche
13.11. Lübeck, Kolosseum
20.11. Melle, Martinikirche Buer
27.11. Siegburg, Kubana
28.11. Isernhagen, Blues Garage
11.12. Bruchsal, Rockfabrik Bruchsal
12.12. Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal
13.12. Augsburg, Spectrum

CHELSEA WOLFE

Support: Jonathan Hultén

12.03. Berlin, Großer Sendesaal des RBB
13.03. Leipzig, UT Connewitz
14.03. Bochum, Christuskirche
26.03. CH-Pully, Octagon Theater
28.03. München, Kammerspiele
29.03. Hamburg, Gruenspan

MIKE ZITO

11.03. Bremen, Meisenfrei
12.03. Idstein-Wörsdorf, Scheuer Rocks
13.03. Hannover, Blues Garage
14.03. Berlin, Quasimodo
17.03. Stuttgart, Merlin
18.03. Hamburg, Downtown Blues Club
19.03. Höxter, Tonenburg
22.03. Bonn, Harmonie
23.03. Kassel, Theaterstübchen
27.03. Dortmund, Piano
30.03. BE-Verviers, Spirit of 66

LAYLA ZOE

04.03. Hamburg, Downtown Blues Club
06.03. Übach-Palenberg, Outbaix
07.03. Osnabrück, Haus der Jugend
11.03. Tübingen, Sudhaus
13.03. A-Enns, Kulturzentrum d'Zuckerfabrik
14.03. Habach, Village
17.03. Braunschweig, KuFa Haus
18.03. Bonn, Harmonie