Festivalhighlights

AIRFIELD ROCK

22.08. Alex Beyrodt & Friends feat. Thomas Blug
23.08. Bonfire
24.08. The Pink Floyd Project

22.-24.08. Wallerfangen/Düren, Flugplatz

BLUE MOON FESTIVAL

mit Orange Goblin, The Great Machine, The Devil And The Almighty Blues, Hippie Death Cult, Godsleep, Sautrus und Domination Overload

26./27.07. Cottbus, Strombad

DESERTFEST

mit u.a. Pentagram, Masters Of Reality, The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown, Siena Root, Mondo Generator, Acid King, Monkey3, Dirty Sound Magnet, Brant Bjork Trio und Tamikrest

24.-26.05. Berlin, Columbiahalle/Columbia Theater

EUROBLAST

mit u.a. Caligula´s Horse, Unprocessed, Chaosbay, Jakub Zytechi und OU

03.-05.10. Köln, Essigfabrik

Infos/Tickets: www.euroblast.net

FINKENBACH FESTIVAL

mit Bröselmaschine, Epitaph, Siena Root, Lucid Void, The Hamburg Blues Band mit Special Guest Chris Farlowe, Kraan, Naxatras, Ouzo Bazooka, DeWolff und Alex Auer & The Detroit Blackbirds

09./10.08. Finkenbach, Sportplatz

Infos & Tickets: www.finkenbachfestival.de

HEAVY PSYCH SOUNDS FEST

mit u.a. Stoned Jesus, Monkey3, Nebula, Black Rainbows, Mr Bison und Josiah

07./08.06. CH-Winterthur, Gaswerk
07./08.06. CH-Martigny, Les Caves du Manoir

Infos/Tickets: www.heavypsychsounds.com

HEAVY PSYCH SOUNDS FEST BERLIN

mit Fu Manchu, Bongzilla, Black Rainbows, Acid Mammoth, Mr.Bison, Nightstalker, Isaak, Child, Wedge und The Clamps

12.10. Berlin, Urban Spree
13.10. Berlin, Huxleys

HEAVY PSYCH SOUNDS FEST DRESDEN

mit u.a. Fu Manchu, Bongzilla, Black Rainbows, Mr Bison, Isaak und The Clamps

26./27.10. Dresden, Chemiefabrik

JAMKRAUT

mit u.a. Mars Mushrooms, Kayam, Cats & Breakkies, Pelagic Zone und Jo Aldingers Downbeatclub

21./22.06. Wolframs-Eschenbach, Adelmannsdorf 9

KEEP IT LOW

mit u.a. Fu Manchu, Russian Circles, Truckfighters, Monolord, Greenleaf und Messa

11./12.10. München, Backstage

KRACH AM BACH

mit u.a. Orange Goblin, A Place To Bury Strangers, The Devil And The Almighty Blues, Humulus und !Gerald!

02./03.08. Beelen, Festivalgelände am Plattenladen

KUNST!RASEN BONN

27.06. The National
03.07. Greta Van Fleet
04.07. Nile Rodgers & Chic + Kool & The Gang + Jake Isaac
05.07. ZZ Top
11.07. Zucchero
26.07. Jamie Cullum
07.08. Keane
19.08. Korn
21.08. Gossip

LAZY BONES FEST

mit u.a. Fu Manchu, Truckfighters, Temple Fang und Valley Of The Sun

26.10. Hamburg, Markthalle

MIDSUMMER PROG

mit u.a. Karnivool, Steve Rothery Band, Arena, Plini, Temic und Kristoffer Gildenlöw

28./29.06. NL-Valkenburg, Openluchttheater

PROGPOWER EUROPE

mit u.a. Caligula´s Horse, Crimson Glory, OU und Pure Reason Revolution

04.-06.10. NL-Baarlo, JC Sjiwa

PSYCHEDELIC NETWORK FESTIVAL

mit u.a. Vibravoid, Speck, Sonic Trip Project, Dataschock, Dust Moves Trio und Eye Make The Horizon,

29.11.-01.12. Würzburg, Cairo

REX OPEN AIR

mit u.a. Saga, Nazareth, Kee Marcello plays Europe und Rook Road

21.07. Lorsch, Kloster

STONED FROM THE UNDERGROUND

mit u.a. Greenleaf, Hippie Death Cult, Earth Tongue, Psychlona, Earthbong, High Desert Queen, Glasgow Coma Scale

11.-13.07. Erfurt-Stotternheim, Alperstedter See

Infos: www.sftu.de

UP IN SMOKE

mit u.a. Monster Magnet, Pentagram, Truckfighters, Monolord, Greenleaf, Lowrider und Slomosa

04.-06.10. CH-Pratteln, Z7

WDR ROCKPALAST CROSSROADS FESTIVAL

Rockpalast proudly presents:
09.10. Mike Zito & Band + Mojothunder
10.10. Deadletter + King No-One
11.10. Spiral Drive + Rosalie Cunningham
12.10. Gun + Scorpion Child

09.-12.10. Bonn, Harmonie

WINTERBACH ZELTSPEKTAKEL

19.07. Steve Hackett
20.07. Rival Sons, Larkin Poe, Henrik Freischlader
21.07. Deep Purple (ausverkauft)
27.07. Michael Patrick Kelly (ausverkauft)

Infos/weitere Acts: www.zeltspektakel.com

WOODSTOCK FOREVER

mit u.a. Jethro Tull’s Martin Barre, Gong, The Hamburg Blues Band Allstars, The Flower Kings, Guru Guru, Julian Sas, Rosalie Cunningham, The Magic Mumble Jumble, Dirty Sound Magnet, Harlem Lake und Ouzo Bazooka

14.-18.08. Waffenrod, Freizeitpark

Infos/Tickets: www.woodstockforever.de

ZAPPANALE#33

mit u.a. Frank Out & Napoleon Murphy Brock, Gong, Muffin Men, David Cross Band, Glasgow Coma Scale, Cats & Breakkies, Frantic Percussion, Pygmy Twylyte und Yuval Ron Trio
Warm-up-Show (18.07.) mit u.a. Birth Control, Blanck Zappath und Dawnation

19.-21.07. Bad Doberan, Trabrennbahn